Golf Carts Love Us! 1-888-312-7342

Privacy Policy

Everything Carts is committed to protecting your privacy and developing technology that gives you the most powerful and safe online experience. This Statement of Privacy applies to the Everything Carts Web site and governs data collection and usage. By using the Everything Carts website, you consent to the data practices described in this statement.

Collection of your Personal Information

Everything Carts collects personally identifiable information, such as your e-mail address, name, home or work address or telephone number. Everything Carts also collects anonymous demographic information, which is not unique to you, such as your ZIP code, age, gender, preferences, interests and favorites.

There is also information about your computer hardware and software that is automatically collected by Everything Carts. This information can include: your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times and referring Web site addresses. This information is used by Everything Carts for the operation of the service, to maintain quality of the service, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the Everything Carts Web site.

Please keep in mind that if you directly disclose personally identifiable information or personally sensitive data through Everything Carts public message boards, this information may be collected and used by others. Note: Everything Carts does not read any of your private online communications.

Everything Carts encourages you to review the privacy statements of Web sites you choose to link to from Everything Carts so that you can understand how those Web sites collect, use and share your information. Everything Carts is not responsible for the privacy statements or other content on Web sites outside of the Everything Carts and Everything Carts family of Web sites.

Use of your Personal Information

Everything Carts collects and uses your personal information to operate the Everything Carts Web site and deliver the services you have requested. Everything Carts also uses your personally identifiable information to inform you of other products or services available from Everything Carts and its affiliates. Everything Carts may also contact you via surveys to conduct research about your opinion of current services or of potential new services that may be offered.

Everything Carts does not sell, rent or lease its customer lists to third parties. Everything Carts may, from time to time, contact you on behalf of external business partners about a particular offering that may be of interest to you. In those cases, your unique personally identifiable information (e-mail, name, address, telephone number) is not transferred to the third party. In addition, Everything Carts may share data with trusted partners to help us perform statistical analysis, send you email or postal mail, provide customer support, or arrange for deliveries. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to Everything Carts, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information.

Everything Carts does not use or disclose sensitive personal information, such as race, religion, or political affiliations, without your explicit consent.

Everything Carts keeps track of the Web sites and pages our customers visit within Everything Carts, in order to determine what Everything Carts services are the most popular. This data is used to deliver customized content and advertising within Everything Carts to customers whose behavior indicates that they are interested in a particular subject area.

Everything Carts Web sites will disclose your personal information, without notice, only if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on Everything Carts or the site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of Everything Carts; and, (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of Everything Carts, or the public.

Use of Cookies

The Everything Carts Web site use "cookies" to help you personalize your online experience. A cookie is a text file that is placed on your hard disk by a Web page server. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer.

One of the primary purposes of cookies is to provide a convenience feature to save you time. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize Everything Carts pages, or register with Everything Carts site or services, a cookie helps Everything Carts to recall your specific information on subsequent visits. This simplifies the process of recording your personal information, such as billing addresses, shipping addresses, and so on. When you return to the same Everything Carts Web site, the information you previously provided can be retrieved, so you can easily use the Everything Carts features that you customized.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. Most Web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the Everything Carts services or Web sites you visit.

Do we honor “Do Not Track” browser requests?

No. Our website does not support or comply with “Do Not Track” requests sent by your browser. If you do not want us to have any information about how to contact you, please do not fill our form. If you do not want Google to track your use of our site please visit this page for Google's information on opting out of tracking.

Security of your Personal Information

Everything Carts secures your personal information from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. Everything Carts secures the personally identifiable information you provide on computer servers in a controlled, secure environment, protected from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. When personal information (such as a credit card number) is transmitted to other Web sites, it is protected through the use of encryption, such as the Secure Socket Layer (SSL) protocol.

California Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

We collect information you submit to us via our online forms. That information includes your name, email address, and whatever comments you submit in the forms. We do not automatically harvest any personally identifiable information from your computer, nor do we contract any third parties for that purpose. We do not share the information you submit with third parties without your permission.

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act

Our site is intended for use by adults. We do not solicit or intentionally collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.

Google Analytics Data

Millions of websites, including EverythingCarts.com use Google Analytics. We have configured our Google Analytics account to use Google’s Advertising features, including Google’s Demographics and Interest Reports as well as Google AdWords Remarketing features. Google collects information about your visit to our site including:

  • How you arrived at our website.
  • How long you stay.
  • What pages you visit.
  • What kind of computer, browser, and operating system you are using.
  • What page you exit our site.
  • And much more.
For more information about how Google uses the information they collect about you please visit their Privacy & Terms page. To opt out of Google’s tracking, please visit this page.

What does Everything Carts do with the information Google records?

The analytics data that Google collects and shares with us helps us better understand the kind of people that visit our sites and what they do when they visit. This information helps us make decisions for site structure, content, compatibility, and overall user experience.

WE CAN NOT AND DO NOT COLLECT ANY INFORMATION FROM GOOGLE ANALYTICS THAT COULD PERSONALLY IDENTIFY YOU.

All activity on this site falls within the bounds of the Google Analytics Terms of Service.

Indemnification

You agree to indemnify, defend, and hold harmless Everything Carts, its parent company, affiliates and their respective owners, investors, contractors, officers, directors, members, managers, partners, shareholders, licensors, suppliers, customers, employees, agents, third-party advertisers, technology providers and service providers from and against any loss, damage, cost, or liability (including, reasonable attorneys’ fees) resulting from or relating in any way to any claim, demand, action or proceeding that arises out of the usage of our website. In plain English: You cannot sue us for anything related to the use of this website, including anything done by a third party via our website (i.e., hacking, identity theft, etc.). Furthermore, you will defend us against any and all claims we might be a part of because of your use of our site. It’s highly unlikely anything bad will happen, but you agree that it’s not our fault if it does.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We will decide if and when to update this policy. If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will update the Privacy Policy modification date below. There will be no other notification, so you are required to check back for updates.

This policy was last modified on 12/21/2020

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below our site’s contact form, or the phone number provided in the footer of our website.
Everything Carts
3510-1 Port Jacksonville Pkwy
Jacksonville, FL 32226
United States

Implied Consent

Usage of our site implies that you have read, understand, and agreed to all terms and statements made in this privacy policy.